?

Log in

StrawberryChainsaw
Sweet & Deadly
Fresh 
3rd-Sep-2010 05:39 am - Piyo Catcher Sales
Gemini
Just trying to get rid of all my extras. Just comment and leave your poupee link if you'd like to reserve something and I'll put them up for auction for you when they unlock. Feel free to make offers, but I'd prefer to sell them for the single-play prices X3 I also have some items that I wanna buy under the cut!

Click for the items!Collapse )
17th-Nov-2008 09:47 am - Artwork for School
Sagittarius
Ok, so once again, I haven't been posting regularly on this journal. Partly 'cause of school, but mostly 'cause PLURK has been consuming my life like... like... something that consumes life >_> I dunno. Can't really think properly right now. My brain has been fried from all the homework I have this week. ANYWAY... yeah.

Analysis of Form sketches under the cutCollapse )

Well, that's it, really. I actually have a few more sketches that we've done over the last few weeks, but I haven't had the chance to take pictures of them.

Until next time o/
11th-Oct-2008 02:33 pm - LOL ME?! On LJ again?!
Taurus
Well, since I haven't really used this journal for a while (DAMN YOU PLURK) and I'm kinda getting tired of the way it looks, I'm gonna fix it.... someday XDDD

But yeah!

To Do:
-New User icons
-New layout
-Delete a few entries
-Edit friend groups

OK! FAITO~OH! I can do this!!
5th-Jul-2008 01:53 pm - FUCK YEAH!
Taurus
ANTIQUE BAKERY EPISODE 1 IS OUT!

FUCK YEAAAAAAAHHHHHHHH!!!

...Yeah. That's all I wanted to say XD

...*goes to watch*

--------

EDIT:

Oh, and for those Avatar fans out there, I just saw some news on Avatar's finale from Avatarspirit.com:


"
As has been reported elsewhere, Nickelodeon Magazine's July issue has a two page spread with Avatar puzzles and other tidbits. Of greater interest is the announcement that the remaining episodes of Avatar will be broadcast in the United States one each night starting July 14th, and ending with a two hour finale special on Saturday, July 19th."

:DDDDDDD ANYONE ELSE EXCITED?!
25th-Jun-2008 08:15 pm - LOLWUT
Taurus
Ok, I just had to post this and show the world how retarded people can be XD

Some person IMed me from Yaoi Dreams, a yaoi RP forum that I joined a loooonnnngggg time ago and never really went back to. My Y!M was in my profile, though. Oh, and remember... I have NEVER spoken to this person before.

Anyway, here's the convo we had. And no, I'm not censoring his user name 'cause he's an idiot XD

-----------

trevor_belmont2002: hi
Charon: yeah?
trevor_belmont2002: yay ur on
trevor_belmont2002: hi my name is avik.....also avikXdanny from yd how are you
Charon: yaoidaily?
trevor_belmont2002: yaoi dreams
Charon: ok
Charon: ummm
Charon: I'm ok
Charon: did you need something?
trevor_belmont2002: umm yes
trevor_belmont2002: i am looking for a person that has seen power rangers wild force is willing to learn a character
Charon: nope
Charon: sorry
Charon: lol
trevor_belmont2002: what about the 2nd thing
Charon: not really interested D: sorry
trevor_belmont2002: *starts to cry*
Charon: I'm sorry ._.
trevor_belmont2002: its ok
trevor_belmont2002: *starts to cry real loudly*
Charon: did you need anything else?
trevor_belmont2002: no, i already feel like shit enough
Charon: uhh... ok
trevor_belmont2002: meanie!
Charon: ...how am I a meanie?
trevor_belmont2002: you!
Charon: me what?
trevor_belmont2002: what?
Charon: why am I a meanie?
trevor_belmont2002: becuase i have been looking for a danny rper for 6 months and well whatever
Charon: and you're taking this out on me... why?
trevor_belmont2002: whatever.....

-------

P.S. I checked this person's profile on YaoiDreams and he's supposedly a DUDE. Man, what a whiny little emo bitch XD

Some people.... SRSLY.
12th-Jun-2008 06:43 pm - LOL Coffee?
Taurus
The Caffeine Click Test - How Caffeinated Are You?
Created by OnePlusYou

LOL! Funny thing is, I never TOUCH the stuff XD Seriously, I've had like a total of... 1/2 a cup of coffee in the 19 years I've been in existence XD I do drink a soda a day, though. Does that count?
7th-Jun-2008 05:36 pm - Antique Bakery Anime
Taurus


(Art by Fumi Yoshinaga, covers by DMP)

For those who haven't read it shame on you, here:

Summary: (taken from DMP)
A high school crush, a world-class pastry chef, a former middle-weight boxing champion...and a whole lot of cake!
Ono has come a long way since the agonizing day in high school when he confessed his love to handsome Tachibana. Now, some 14 years later Ono, a world-class pastry chef and gay playboy has it all. No man can resist Ono's charms (or his cooking skills!) but he has just found a new position under a man named Tachibana. Can this be the only man who resisted his charms, and if so, will the man who once snubbed the "magically gay" Ono get his just desserts? And how in the heck did a former middleweight boxing champion wind up as Ono's cake boy?

Whee! I can't wait! XD As some of you may know, an Antique Bakery Anime is coming out soon due to the lack of ghei in the live action version XD I stumbled across the voice actors that are to play the roles of our ghei 4-some 3-some 2-some and supposedly un-ghei apprentice and owner. I also did a bit of research and found a list of their previous roles. I've listed some of the more notable (well, to me XD) roles of each VA under the cut:



Anyway, for those of you who haven't read Antique Bakery yet, DO IT FAGGOT I highly recommend doing so, 'cause it's made of awesome and Win. Srsly. (Am I convincing or what? XD)

Well, there you have it. Hope those of you who do know the series found this as interesting as I did <3
31st-May-2008 01:23 am - Miles Edgeworth: Perfect Prosecutor!
Taurus
LOLOLOLOL XDDD Omgomg... I totally can't wait for this game to come out X_x

Unfortunately, it's not out in Japan yet (and no release date announced yet), so it'll probably be AGES until it'll be released in english T^T

So while we wait for the damn thing to come out.... have a trailer. :D


AKAJSNDLKAJkasjdnfklasjdnsd

Miles, why must you be so awesome? D: All pretty in that pink jacket and frilly cravat jabot of yours? Squeee! Can't wait!!! XDDD



I dunno who drew this, but man, it makes me LOL so hard XD I got it off 4chan... like 99% of my pictures >_>

Found her! It's blues from tegakiE~! Awesome work XD
29th-May-2008 02:37 am - Totally Unexpected!
Taurus
I totally didn't expect him to review it, but he DID! AWESOME!

So for all you TWEWY fans out there (of which there are many), witness as Yahtzee Croshaw rips it apart! :D



Oh! And Jill! LOOK!!!!
23rd-May-2008 10:36 am - Off to Hong Kong!
Sexy Ruki
Leaving in a few hours for the airport!

I'll be back Monday :3

ZOMG IMMA SEE L'ARC LAKSJDNAKSJDNASKJ!!!!!

XDDD
This page was loaded Jul 25th 2017, 2:28 am GMT.